Home What's new Search Description of the catalog Contribute to the database Catalogs: Resolved disks Unresolved disks Refuted disks

Catalog of Resolved Disks

Total number of disks: 170 (Pre-Main Sequence disks: 130, Debris Disks: 40)

Object Category SpTy R band
(mag)
Distance
(pc)
Disk Diameter
(")
Disk Diameter
(AU)
Inclination How Well
Resolved
At ref.
wavelength
(micron)
# References
Orion 230-536UC4140.52076013.40.441
Orion 346-1553UCM44140.520713.40.441
IRAS 18059-3211PPNA013.610005.555009072.70.555
Orion 332-405UC4140.75310.57015.70.561
AB AurHaeA0e7.114418259222367.40.5760
HD 15745MSF2 7.5647.548067147.70.596
AU MicMSM18.99.9429.25290.790567.20.626
FomalhautMSA31.27.241295.266795.10.642
HD 107146MSG211.328.51439925271.50.613
HD 139664MSF5 IV-V4.717.51221087232.70.621
HD 163296HaeA1e6.91227.4902.860143.50.670
HD 202628MSG2V6.424.517417613400.62
HD 207129MSG2V5.41620.4326.460395.60.68
HD 53143MSK16.918.412220.845116.40.69
HD 92945MSK17.221.610.2220.363197.80.66
beta PicMSA53.919.326501.890504.20.6143
HD 15115MSF2 6.84519.38872.190372.10.6112
IM LupTT M0 12.115046005076.80.6117
Orion 053-717UCK54140.9372.6160.663
Orion 090-326UC4140.3124.2605.30.661
Orion 110-3035UC4140.9372.6160.663
Orion 114-426UC4142.71117.88547.90.669
Orion 121-1925UCM4.54140.8331.25114.20.666
Orion 124-132UC4140.52078.90.664
Orion 132-042UC4140.52078.90.664
Orion 132-1832UC4141.56217526.60.667
Orion 141-1952UCG8?4140.7289.812.40.665
Orion 163-026UCM54140.8331.27814.20.663
Orion 165-254UC4140.3124.2715.30.664
Orion 167-231UCM44140.5207308.90.665
Orion 172-028UCM34140.7289.85512.40.663
Orion 182-332UC4140.3124.2605.30.664
Orion 182-413UC16.24140.4165.6807.10.669
Orion 183-405UCM34140.7289.83912.40.667
Orion 183-419UC4140.25103.5654.40.666
Orion 191-232UC4140.3124.2655.30.663
Orion 203-506UC4140.4165.6677.10.665
Orion 216-0939UCK518.84142.61076.446.10.665
Orion 218-354UCG6-K34141.4579.66524.80.666
Orion 218-529UC4140.4165.6607.10.663
Orion 239-334UC4140.5207668.90.663
Orion 253-1536UCM2.54141.562126.60.668
Orion 280-1720UCM44140.8331.214.20.666
Orion 281-306UCM3e4140.4165.67.10.661
Orion 294-606UC41414148517.70.664
Orion 347-1535UC4140.7289.812.40.665
Orion 473-245UC4140.75310.513.20.661
Orion 294-757UC4140.431786.50.781
Orion 4538-311UC4140.431786.40.781
HH 30TT K716.414034208343.60.825
HK Tau BTT M1141401.52108421.80.811
HV Tau CTT M013.21401.21688417.50.822
IC 348-IRHaeB7.5 or FGN.2008160087970.86
Orion 051-3541UC4140.35144.94.50.91
Orion 193-1659UC4140.8331.210.30.91
GM AurTT K711.214057005452.91.167
HD 141569ATransB9.57.1997.5742.55179.31.141
HD 181327MSF5 7.150.63.417232361.115
HD 32297MSA012.61135.8655.47961.41.115
HD 61005MSG88.334.66207.68063.51.112
HR 4796AMSA05.8672.1140.77322.21.130
PDS 66TT K1 IV10.3860.8270.5328.71.18
TW HyaTT K711.4568448084.61.147
HD 135344BHaeF4Ve8.71401.151612011.61.1531
IRAS 18151-1208YSO30003.399004.11.46
BP PscTT 12.2100-3001.2120-3607536.41.63
CAHA J23056+6016YSO?35003105001074.51.61
CoKu Tau 1TT M016.81406.489646.51.615
DG Tau BTT 1403.93550.27528.61.617
FN TauTT M513.71401.8252044.71.64
HD 100546HaeB9 6.710377215150.91.632
HD 150193AHaeA2 IV8.91502.63903864.61.654
HIP 79977MSF28.7123449284801.64
Haro 6-5BYSOK513.614045607729.11.615
IRAS 04302+2247YSO14068409043.61.614
HD 142527HaeF68.4140798030168.71.6532
HD 169142HaeB98.21453435033.51.6537
LkHa 263 CTT M013.72751.1302.58725.91.655
PDS 144NHaeA2IV11.61450.81168323.51.657
IRAS 04325+2402TT 140160835.72.0556
2MASSI J1628137-243139TT 17.71404.36028610.82.14
PDS 70TT K511.31402.53506244.52.183
ASR 41TT 31620632080972.23
CB 26YSO1405.57708842.42.211
CRBR 2422.8-3423YSO1251.5187.5704.32.211
IRAS 04158+2805TT M318.5140811206212.32.26
M17-SO1YSO220091980077362.26
MWC 778UC1410002.424007515.92.22
OPH-E_MM3YSO1401.5210904.32.25
[MR81] H alpha 17 NETT M2e16.91300.3849.4202.92.22
WL 16HaeB8-A7140798062437.944
HD 97048HaeA08.51803.66484316.28.673
HD 200775HbeB2Ve7.54304.651999.565218.84
HD 181869MSB8 V3.955.70.168.9800.610.44
HD 71155MSA0 V3.937.50.13.8300.410.48
alpha CrBMSA0 V2.223492800.711.211
HD 191089MSF5 V7543.318055718.28
HD 181296MSA0V5480.5241.118.39
zeta LepMSA0 V3.421.60.286300.218.313
CQ TauTT F2 8.91002.9290332.520.533
61 VirMSG7V4.28.522187773.7707
99 HerMSF7+K44.715.615.4240.2502.8703
GJ 581MSM39.56.419122593.2708
HR 8799MSA5?5.840251000<251.57010
L1527 IRSYSO140709800904.1707
VegaMSA00.17.8140109208.27031
beta TrigiantA5 III2.938.95.6218410.9705
gamma DorMSF1420.512246692705
gamma OphMSA03.729.1361047.6502.1709
gamma TriMSA1V3.934.48275831.4706
lambda BooMSA0p4.130.35.6170480.97011
rho VirMSA0V4.836.35182700.8705
zeta02 RetMSG14.912.125302.56.1703
beta LeoMSA3V211.17.178.8301.210016
beta UMaMSA1V2.324.33.892.34840.710010
Tau CetiMSG8 V3.53.637133.2603.285014
epsilon EriMSK23.83.2266212.5255.685038
eta CrvMSF2 V4.418.211.3205.745185018
HD 10647MSF8 V5.517.3537642522.58709
Orion 139-409YSO4140.4165.6400.68703
AS 205ATT K011.91250.450250.78809
AS 209TT K510.41252.02252.5382.988017
CI TauTT K712.31401.723846188039
DoAr 25TT K712.71251.28160630.78807
DoAr 44TT K511.71251.28160351.88807
Elias 2-24TT K5.515.81252.03253.8243.18804
GSS 39YSOM01253.17396.36048806
HD 98800BTransK58.5500.2512670.38808
Hen 3-600ATT M4500.420360.48802
LkHa 330YSOG211.22500.5125421.58808
RX J1615.3-3255wTTK511.21851.24230412.58803
SR 21TT G31401.4196600.688017
UX Tau ATT G5 V1400.29403518808
WaOph 6TT K7121400.77107.8410.588011
DQ TauTT M0 V13.21400.2433.6350.413008
FT TauTT 13.21400.4360.2430.8130014
Haro 6-13YSOM0151402.57359.8401.813006
IRAS 04385+2550YSOM0.515.71404.28599.2523.113002
LkHa 358YSOM5.5181402.14299.6281.213003
PV CepheiHaeA511.15000.68340620.6130015
RY TauTT K112.81400.3650.4662.4130063
49 CetMSA15.6614.5274.54.11300.3930
BP TauTT K711.11401.5210301.51300.3943
CY TauTT M112.51403.8532302.51300.3940
DL TauTT K711.81407.41036355.71300.3948
DM TauTT M112.114011.4159632171300.3962
DO TauTT M012.31405.1714421.61300.3952
HD 34282HaeA0.510.14002.08835561.11300.3926
LkCa 15TT K511.81409.31302525.21300.3939
MWC 480HaeA2e7.81407.81092387.81300.3930
MWC 758HaeA3e8.12002.45490460.91300.3921
UZ Tau ETT M111.21404.3602544.31300.3935
V4046 SgrTT K59.6735.07370.1342.31300.399
GO TauTT K513.61402280661133013
SR 24 STT K11401.4196570.713308
WL 20 SYSO1400.5982.60.313304
WSB 60TT M4.516.61401.2168420.513305
GG TauTT K710.81408.6800379.81360.2229
AA TauTT M011.81401.34187.6751200031
DN TauTT M011.51400.570770.5200038
DR TauTT K413.61400.684670.5200051
HL TauTT K511.41401.04145.60.92000123
IQ TauTT M0.512.41401.54215.6751200039
V892 TauHaeB814.41400.5171.4590.6270018
UY AurTT K710140304200425.22720.3845
DG TauTT K611.41400.456312.7280097
HT LupTT K210.51501.42100.6330025
RU LupTT M010.215011500.4330030
WW ChaTT K513.31601.32211.20.5330021
L1551 IRS 5YSO 1400.12601.9700096