Home What's new Search Description of the catalog Contribute to the database Catalogs: Resolved disks Unresolved disks Refuted disks

Catalog of Resolved Disks

Total number of disks: 170 (Pre-Main Sequence disks: 130, Debris Disks: 40)

Object Category SpTy R band
(mag)
Distance
(pc)
Disk Diameter
(")
Disk Diameter
(AU)
Inclination How Well
Resolved
At ref.
wavelength
(micron)
# References
2MASSI J1628137-243139TT 17.71404.36028610.82.14
49 CetMSA15.6614.5274.54.11300.3930
61 VirMSG7V4.28.522187773.7707
99 HerMSF7+K44.715.615.4240.2502.8703
AA TauTT M011.81401.34187.6751200031
AB AurHaeA0e7.114418259222367.40.5760
AS 205ATT K011.91250.450250.78809
AS 209TT K510.41252.02252.5382.988017
ASR 41TT 31620632080972.23
AU MicMSM18.99.9429.25290.790567.20.626
BP PscTT 12.2100-3001.2120-3607536.41.63
BP TauTT K711.11401.5210301.51300.3943
CAHA J23056+6016YSO?35003105001074.51.61
CB 26YSO1405.57708842.42.211
CI TauTT K712.31401.723846188039
CQ TauTT F2 8.91002.9290332.520.533
CRBR 2422.8-3423YSO1251.5187.5704.32.211
CY TauTT M112.51403.8532302.51300.3940
CoKu Tau 1TT M016.81406.489646.51.615
DG TauTT K611.41400.456312.7280097
DG Tau BTT 1403.93550.27528.61.617
DL TauTT K711.81407.41036355.71300.3948
DM TauTT M112.114011.4159632171300.3962
DN TauTT M011.51400.570770.5200038
DO TauTT M012.31405.1714421.61300.3952
DQ TauTT M0 V13.21400.2433.6350.413008
DR TauTT K413.61400.684670.5200051
DoAr 25TT K712.71251.28160630.78807
DoAr 44TT K511.71251.28160351.88807
Elias 2-24TT K5.515.81252.03253.8243.18804
FN TauTT M513.71401.8252044.71.64
FT TauTT 13.21400.4360.2430.8130014
FomalhautMSA31.27.241295.266795.10.642
GG TauTT K710.81408.6800379.81360.2229
GJ 581MSM39.56.419122593.2708
GM AurTT K711.214057005452.91.167
GO TauTT K513.61402280661133013
GSS 39YSOM01253.17396.36048806
HD 100546HaeB9 6.710377215150.91.632
HD 10647MSF8 V5.517.3537642522.58709
HD 107146MSG211.328.51439925271.50.613
HD 135344BHaeF4Ve8.71401.151612011.61.1531
HD 139664MSF5 IV-V4.717.51221087232.70.621
HD 141569ATransB9.57.1997.5742.55179.31.141
HD 142527HaeF68.4140798030168.71.6532
HD 150193AHaeA2 IV8.91502.63903864.61.654
HD 15115MSF2 6.84519.38872.190372.10.6112
HD 15745MSF2 7.5647.548067147.70.596
HD 163296HaeA1e6.91227.4902.860143.50.670
HD 169142HaeB98.21453435033.51.6537
HD 181296MSA0V5480.5241.118.39
HD 181327MSF5 7.150.63.417232361.115
HD 181869MSB8 V3.955.70.168.9800.610.44
HD 191089MSF5 V7543.318055718.28
HD 200775HbeB2Ve7.54304.651999.565218.84
HD 202628MSG2V6.424.517417613400.62
HD 207129MSG2V5.41620.4326.460395.60.68
HD 32297MSA012.61135.8655.47961.41.115
HD 34282HaeA0.510.14002.08835561.11300.3926
HD 53143MSK16.918.412220.845116.40.69
HD 61005MSG88.334.66207.68063.51.112
HD 71155MSA0 V3.937.50.13.8300.410.48
HD 92945MSK17.221.610.2220.363197.80.66
HD 97048HaeA08.51803.66484316.28.673
HD 98800BTransK58.5500.2512670.38808
HH 30TT K716.414034208343.60.825
HIP 79977MSF28.7123449284801.64
HK Tau BTT M1141401.52108421.80.811
HL TauTT K511.41401.04145.60.92000123
HR 4796AMSA05.8672.1140.77322.21.130
HR 8799MSA5?5.840251000<251.57010
HT LupTT K210.51501.42100.6330025
HV Tau CTT M013.21401.21688417.50.822
Haro 6-13YSOM0151402.57359.8401.813006
Haro 6-5BYSOK513.614045607729.11.615
Hen 3-600ATT M4500.420360.48802
IC 348-IRHaeB7.5 or FGN.2008160087970.86
IM LupTT M0 12.115046005076.80.6117
IQ TauTT M0.512.41401.54215.6751200039
IRAS 04158+2805TT M318.5140811206212.32.26
IRAS 04302+2247YSO14068409043.61.614
IRAS 04325+2402TT 140160835.72.0556
IRAS 04385+2550YSOM0.515.71404.28599.2523.113002
IRAS 18059-3211PPNA013.610005.555009072.70.555
IRAS 18151-1208YSO30003.399004.11.46
L1527 IRSYSO140709800904.1707
L1551 IRS 5YSO 1400.12601.9700096
LkCa 15TT K511.81409.31302525.21300.3939
LkHa 263 CTT M013.72751.1302.58725.91.655
LkHa 330YSOG211.22500.5125421.58808
LkHa 358YSOM5.5181402.14299.6281.213003
M17-SO1YSO220091980077362.26
MWC 480HaeA2e7.81407.81092387.81300.3930
MWC 758HaeA3e8.12002.45490460.91300.3921
MWC 778UC1410002.424007515.92.22
OPH-E_MM3YSO1401.5210904.32.25
Orion 051-3541UC4140.35144.94.50.91
Orion 053-717UCK54140.9372.6160.663
Orion 090-326UC4140.3124.2605.30.661
Orion 110-3035UC4140.9372.6160.663
Orion 114-426UC4142.71117.88547.90.669
Orion 121-1925UCM4.54140.8331.25114.20.666
Orion 124-132UC4140.52078.90.664
Orion 132-042UC4140.52078.90.664
Orion 132-1832UC4141.56217526.60.667
Orion 139-409YSO4140.4165.6400.68703
Orion 141-1952UCG8?4140.7289.812.40.665
Orion 163-026UCM54140.8331.27814.20.663
Orion 165-254UC4140.3124.2715.30.664
Orion 167-231UCM44140.5207308.90.665
Orion 172-028UCM34140.7289.85512.40.663
Orion 182-332UC4140.3124.2605.30.664
Orion 182-413UC16.24140.4165.6807.10.669
Orion 183-405UCM34140.7289.83912.40.667
Orion 183-419UC4140.25103.5654.40.666
Orion 191-232UC4140.3124.2655.30.663
Orion 193-1659UC4140.8331.210.30.91
Orion 203-506UC4140.4165.6677.10.665
Orion 216-0939UCK518.84142.61076.446.10.665
Orion 218-354UCG6-K34141.4579.66524.80.666
Orion 218-529UC4140.4165.6607.10.663
Orion 230-536UC4140.52076013.40.441
Orion 239-334UC4140.5207668.90.663
Orion 253-1536UCM2.54141.562126.60.668
Orion 280-1720UCM44140.8331.214.20.666
Orion 281-306UCM3e4140.4165.67.10.661
Orion 294-606UC41414148517.70.664
Orion 294-757UC4140.431786.50.781
Orion 332-405UC4140.75310.57015.70.561
Orion 346-1553UCM44140.520713.40.441
Orion 347-1535UC4140.7289.812.40.665
Orion 4538-311UC4140.431786.40.781
Orion 473-245UC4140.75310.513.20.661
PDS 144NHaeA2IV11.61450.81168323.51.657
PDS 66TT K1 IV10.3860.8270.5328.71.18
PDS 70TT K511.31402.53506244.52.183
PV CepheiHaeA511.15000.68340620.6130015
RU LupTT M010.215011500.4330030
RX J1615.3-3255wTTK511.21851.24230412.58803
RY TauTT K112.81400.3650.4662.4130063
SR 21TT G31401.4196600.688017
SR 24 STT K11401.4196570.713308
TW HyaTT K711.4568448084.61.147
Tau CetiMSG8 V3.53.637133.2603.285014
UX Tau ATT G5 V1400.29403518808
UY AurTT K710140304200425.22720.3845
UZ Tau ETT M111.21404.3602544.31300.3935
V4046 SgrTT K59.6735.07370.1342.31300.399
V892 TauHaeB814.41400.5171.4590.6270018
VegaMSA00.17.8140109208.27031
WL 16HaeB8-A7140798062437.944
WL 20 SYSO1400.5982.60.313304
WSB 60TT M4.516.61401.2168420.513305
WW ChaTT K513.31601.32211.20.5330021
WaOph 6TT K7121400.77107.8410.588011
[MR81] H alpha 17 NETT M2e16.91300.3849.4202.92.22
alpha CrBMSA0 V2.223492800.711.211
beta LeoMSA3V211.17.178.8301.210016
beta PicMSA53.919.326501.890504.20.6143
beta TrigiantA5 III2.938.95.6218410.9705
beta UMaMSA1V2.324.33.892.34840.710010
epsilon EriMSK23.83.2266212.5255.685038
eta CrvMSF2 V4.418.211.3205.745185018
gamma DorMSF1420.512246692705
gamma OphMSA03.729.1361047.6502.1709
gamma TriMSA1V3.934.48275831.4706
lambda BooMSA0p4.130.35.6170480.97011
rho VirMSA0V4.836.35182700.8705
zeta LepMSA0 V3.421.60.286300.218.313
zeta02 RetMSG14.912.125302.56.1703