Home What's new Search Description of the catalog Contribute to the database Catalogs: Resolved disks Unresolved disks Refuted disks

Catalog of Resolved Disks

Total number of disks: 170 (Pre-Main Sequence disks: 130, Debris Disks: 40)

Object Category SpTy R band
(mag)
Distance
(pc)
Disk Diameter
(")
Disk Diameter
(AU)
Inclination How Well
Resolved
At ref.
wavelength
(micron)
# References
epsilon EriMSK23.83.2266212.5255.685038
Tau CetiMSG8 V3.53.637133.2603.285014
GJ 581MSM39.56.419122593.2708
FomalhautMSA31.27.241295.266795.10.642
VegaMSA00.17.8140109208.27031
61 VirMSG7V4.28.522187773.7707
AU MicMSM18.99.9429.25290.790567.20.626
beta LeoMSA3V211.17.178.8301.210016
zeta02 RetMSG14.912.125302.56.1703
99 HerMSF7+K44.715.615.4240.2502.8703
HD 207129MSG2V5.41620.4326.460395.60.68
HD 10647MSF8 V5.517.3537642522.58709
HD 139664MSF5 IV-V4.717.51221087232.70.621
eta CrvMSF2 V4.418.211.3205.745185018
HD 53143MSK16.918.412220.845116.40.69
beta PicMSA53.919.326501.890504.20.6143
gamma DorMSF1420.512246692705
HD 92945MSK17.221.610.2220.363197.80.66
zeta LepMSA0 V3.421.60.286300.218.313
alpha CrBMSA0 V2.223492800.711.211
beta UMaMSA1V2.324.33.892.34840.710010
HD 202628MSG2V6.424.517417613400.62
HD 107146MSG211.328.51439925271.50.613
gamma OphMSA03.729.1361047.6502.1709
lambda BooMSA0p4.130.35.6170480.97011
gamma TriMSA1V3.934.48275831.4706
HD 61005MSG88.334.66207.68063.51.112
rho VirMSA0V4.836.35182700.8705
HD 71155MSA0 V3.937.50.13.8300.410.48
beta TrigiantA5 III2.938.95.6218410.9705
HR 8799MSA5?5.840251000<251.57010
HD 15115MSF2 6.84519.38872.190372.10.6112
HD 181296MSA0V5480.5241.118.39
HD 98800BTransK58.5500.2512670.38808
Hen 3-600ATT M4500.420360.48802
HD 181327MSF5 7.150.63.417232361.115
HD 191089MSF5 V7543.318055718.28
HD 181869MSB8 V3.955.70.168.9800.610.44
TW HyaTT K711.4568448084.61.147
49 CetMSA15.6614.5274.54.11300.3930
HD 15745MSF2 7.5647.548067147.70.596
HR 4796AMSA05.8672.1140.77322.21.130
V4046 SgrTT K59.6735.07370.1342.31300.399
PDS 66TT K1 IV10.3860.8270.5328.71.18
HD 141569ATransB9.57.1997.5742.55179.31.141
CQ TauTT F2 8.91002.9290332.520.533
HD 100546HaeB9 6.710377215150.91.632
HD 32297MSA012.61135.8655.47961.41.115
HD 163296HaeA1e6.91227.4902.860143.50.670
HIP 79977MSF28.7123449284801.64
AS 205ATT K011.91250.450250.78809
AS 209TT K510.41252.02252.5382.988017
CRBR 2422.8-3423YSO1251.5187.5704.32.211
DoAr 25TT K712.71251.28160630.78807
DoAr 44TT K511.71251.28160351.88807
Elias 2-24TT K5.515.81252.03253.8243.18804
GSS 39YSOM01253.17396.36048806
[MR81] H alpha 17 NETT M2e16.91300.3849.4202.92.22
2MASSI J1628137-243139TT 17.71404.36028610.82.14
AA TauTT M011.81401.34187.6751200031
BP TauTT K711.11401.5210301.51300.3943
CB 26YSO1405.57708842.42.211
CI TauTT K712.31401.723846188039
CY TauTT M112.51403.8532302.51300.3940
CoKu Tau 1TT M016.81406.489646.51.615
DG TauTT K611.41400.456312.7280097
DG Tau BTT 1403.93550.27528.61.617
DL TauTT K711.81407.41036355.71300.3948
DM TauTT M112.114011.4159632171300.3962
DN TauTT M011.51400.570770.5200038
DO TauTT M012.31405.1714421.61300.3952
DQ TauTT M0 V13.21400.2433.6350.413008
DR TauTT K413.61400.684670.5200051
FN TauTT M513.71401.8252044.71.64
FT TauTT 13.21400.4360.2430.8130014
GG TauTT K710.81408.6800379.81360.2229
GM AurTT K711.214057005452.91.167
GO TauTT K513.61402280661133013
HD 135344BHaeF4Ve8.71401.151612011.61.1531
HD 142527HaeF68.4140798030168.71.6532
HH 30TT K716.414034208343.60.825
HK Tau BTT M1141401.52108421.80.811
HL TauTT K511.41401.04145.60.92000123
HV Tau CTT M013.21401.21688417.50.822
Haro 6-13YSOM0151402.57359.8401.813006
Haro 6-5BYSOK513.614045607729.11.615
IQ TauTT M0.512.41401.54215.6751200039
IRAS 04158+2805TT M318.5140811206212.32.26
IRAS 04302+2247YSO14068409043.61.614
IRAS 04325+2402TT 140160835.72.0556
IRAS 04385+2550YSOM0.515.71404.28599.2523.113002
L1527 IRSYSO140709800904.1707
L1551 IRS 5YSO 1400.12601.9700096
LkCa 15TT K511.81409.31302525.21300.3939
LkHa 358YSOM5.5181402.14299.6281.213003
MWC 480HaeA2e7.81407.81092387.81300.3930
OPH-E_MM3YSO1401.5210904.32.25
PDS 70TT K511.31402.53506244.52.183
RY TauTT K112.81400.3650.4662.4130063
SR 21TT G31401.4196600.688017
SR 24 STT K11401.4196570.713308
UX Tau ATT G5 V1400.29403518808
UY AurTT K710140304200425.22720.3845
UZ Tau ETT M111.21404.3602544.31300.3935
V892 TauHaeB814.41400.5171.4590.6270018
WL 16HaeB8-A7140798062437.944
WL 20 SYSO1400.5982.60.313304
WSB 60TT M4.516.61401.2168420.513305
WaOph 6TT K7121400.77107.8410.588011
AB AurHaeA0e7.114418259222367.40.5760
HD 169142HaeB98.21453435033.51.6537
PDS 144NHaeA2IV11.61450.81168323.51.657
HD 150193AHaeA2 IV8.91502.63903864.61.654
HT LupTT K210.51501.42100.6330025
IM LupTT M0 12.115046005076.80.6117
RU LupTT M010.215011500.4330030
WW ChaTT K513.31601.32211.20.5330021
HD 97048HaeA08.51803.66484316.28.673
RX J1615.3-3255wTTK511.21851.24230412.58803
IC 348-IRHaeB7.5 or FGN.2008160087970.86
MWC 758HaeA3e8.12002.45490460.91300.3921
LkHa 330YSOG211.22500.5125421.58808
LkHa 263 CTT M013.72751.1302.58725.91.655
ASR 41TT 31620632080972.23
HD 34282HaeA0.510.14002.08835561.11300.3926
Orion 051-3541UC4140.35144.94.50.91
Orion 053-717UCK54140.9372.6160.663
Orion 090-326UC4140.3124.2605.30.661
Orion 110-3035UC4140.9372.6160.663
Orion 114-426UC4142.71117.88547.90.669
Orion 121-1925UCM4.54140.8331.25114.20.666
Orion 124-132UC4140.52078.90.664
Orion 132-042UC4140.52078.90.664
Orion 132-1832UC4141.56217526.60.667
Orion 139-409YSO4140.4165.6400.68703
Orion 141-1952UCG8?4140.7289.812.40.665
Orion 163-026UCM54140.8331.27814.20.663
Orion 165-254UC4140.3124.2715.30.664
Orion 167-231UCM44140.5207308.90.665
Orion 172-028UCM34140.7289.85512.40.663
Orion 182-332UC4140.3124.2605.30.664
Orion 182-413UC16.24140.4165.6807.10.669
Orion 183-405UCM34140.7289.83912.40.667
Orion 183-419UC4140.25103.5654.40.666
Orion 191-232UC4140.3124.2655.30.663
Orion 193-1659UC4140.8331.210.30.91
Orion 203-506UC4140.4165.6677.10.665
Orion 216-0939UCK518.84142.61076.446.10.665
Orion 218-354UCG6-K34141.4579.66524.80.666
Orion 218-529UC4140.4165.6607.10.663
Orion 230-536UC4140.52076013.40.441
Orion 239-334UC4140.5207668.90.663
Orion 253-1536UCM2.54141.562126.60.668
Orion 280-1720UCM44140.8331.214.20.666
Orion 281-306UCM3e4140.4165.67.10.661
Orion 294-606UC41414148517.70.664
Orion 294-757UC4140.431786.50.781
Orion 332-405UC4140.75310.57015.70.561
Orion 346-1553UCM44140.520713.40.441
Orion 347-1535UC4140.7289.812.40.665
Orion 4538-311UC4140.431786.40.781
Orion 473-245UC4140.75310.513.20.661
HD 200775HbeB2Ve7.54304.651999.565218.84
PV CepheiHaeA511.15000.68340620.6130015
IRAS 18059-3211PPNA013.610005.555009072.70.555
MWC 778UC1410002.424007515.92.22
M17-SO1YSO220091980077362.26
IRAS 18151-1208YSO30003.399004.11.46
CAHA J23056+6016YSO?35003105001074.51.61
BP PscTT 12.2100-3001.2120-3607536.41.63